Is ROSE DAY CREAM - 30ML Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- flower wax
- mature skin
flower wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rose Day Cream For Dry, Sensitive Or Mature Skin, Water/aqua, Arachis Hypogaea (Peanut), Oil, Althaea Officinalis (Marsh Mallow), Root Extract, Beeswax/cera Flava, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil Unsaponifiables, Hypericum Perforatum (St, John'swort), Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter), Lecithin, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Limonene, Citral, Farnesol, Benzyl Alcohol, Eugenol, Rosa Gallica (Rose), Flower Wax, Flower Extract, Rosa Canina (Rose Hip), Fruit Extract
Check ROSE DAY CREAM - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSE DAY CREAM - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROSE DAY CREAM - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


