Is ROSE DAY CREAM LIGHT - 30ML Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sweet almond
sweet almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rose Day Cream Light, Water/aqua, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame), Seed Oil, Alcohol, Althaea Officinalis (Marsh Mallow), Root Extract, Rosa Damascena Flower Water (Rose Distillate), Rosa Damascena (Rose), Extract, Anthyllis Vulneraria Extract, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot), Kernel Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond), Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Bentonite, Persea Gratissima (Avocado), Oil Unsaponifiables, Beeswax/cera Flava, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat), Germ Oil, Lysolecithin (Hydrolyzed Lecithin), Rosa Canina (Rose Hip), Fruit Extract, Fragrance/parfum (Essential Oil), Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Limonene, Citral, Farnesol, Flower Wax, Xanthan Gum
Check ROSE DAY CREAM LIGHT - 30ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSE DAY CREAM LIGHT - 30ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROSE DAY CREAM LIGHT - 30ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


