Is ROSE FLAVORED KETTLE CORN, ROSE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check ROSE FLAVORED KETTLE CORN, ROSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSE FLAVORED KETTLE CORN, ROSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetFloralSavory
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


