Is ROSE FLAVORED KETTLE CORN, ROSE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).

Check ROSE FLAVORED KETTLE CORN, ROSE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FloralSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go