Is rose harissa nut mix Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CASHEWS (33%), ALMONDS (33%), PEANUTS (26%), SUGAR, HARISSA SPICE DRIED MIX (CHILLI, CUMIN, CORIANDER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, SALT, GARLIC, RICE FLOUR, LEMON PEEL), ROSE FLAVOURING, COLOUR: PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check rose harissa nut mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open rose harissa nut mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySmokyNuttyFloral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing


