Is ROSE LEMONADE TRADITIONAL BOTANICAL BEVERAGE WITH PURE ROSE EXTRACT, ROSE LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Beet Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Glucose Syrup, Fermented Ginger Root Extract (Water, Glucose Syrup, Ginger Root, Pear Juice Concentrate, Yeast), Pear Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors (Lemon, Orange), Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Color (Red Cabbage Extract), Bulgarian Rose Oil
Check ROSE LEMONADE TRADITIONAL BOTANICAL BEVERAGE WITH PURE ROSE EXTRACT, ROSE LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSE LEMONADE TRADITIONAL BOTANICAL BEVERAGE WITH PURE ROSE EXTRACT, ROSE LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Where to buy
ROSE LEMONADE TRADITIONAL BOTANICAL BEVERAGE WITH PURE ROSE EXTRACT, ROSE LEMONADE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


