Is Rose Of Modena Wine Vinegar, 16.9 fl oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must., Contains Sulfites, 5% Acidity.

Check Rose Of Modena Wine Vinegar, 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rose Of Modena Wine Vinegar, 16.9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTartSour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSaladGarnishing