Is Rose Of Modena Wine Vinegar, 16.9 fl oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must., Contains Sulfites, 5% Acidity.
Check Rose Of Modena Wine Vinegar, 16.9 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rose Of Modena Wine Vinegar, 16.9 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Rose Of Modena Wine Vinegar, 16.9 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTartSour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSaladGarnishing


