Is ROSE OF THE DOLOMITES MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT CREAM FILLING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream powder
- whey powder
- hazelnuts 35% in the cream filling
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate 40
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE 40% (COCOA SOLIDS 39%; SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHINS), HAZELNUTS 35% IN THE CREAM FILLING, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WHEY POWDER (MILK), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CREAM POWDER (MILK), FAT-REDUCED COCOA, EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHINS, SALT, RAISING AGENTS (SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), SOY FLOUR, BOURBON VANILLA PODS, SPICES.
Check ROSE OF THE DOLOMITES MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT CREAM FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSE OF THE DOLOMITES MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT CREAM FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Candy · Bar


