No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Rose Pork Brains With Milk Gravy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Brains, Milk, Less Than 2%: Water, Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Nitrite. Contains Milk.

Check Rose Pork Brains With Milk Gravy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunch
Pescatarian? Rose Pork Brains With Milk Gravy | Spoonful