Is ROSE SALSA BRATWURST Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SALSA (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, WHITE VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, WATER, WHITE SUGAR, GRANULATED ONION, WHITE PEPPER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE.

Check ROSE SALSA BRATWURST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSandwich