Is Rose & Shore Honey Garlic Chicken Oat Free?

Description
Sweet-savory profile with pronounced sweetness and savory aromatics; tender chicken coated in a glossy, sticky sauce, texture balancing soft meat and slight chew. Commonly heated and served over rice or noodles. Customer reviews often note flavorful sauce, convenient preparation, consistent portions, and occasional variations in sauce intensity plus preparation times.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch ginger
modified food starch ginger
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-savory profile with pronounced sweetness and savory aromatics; tender chicken coated in a glossy, sticky sauce, texture balancing soft meat and slight chew. Commonly heated and served over rice or noodles. Customer reviews often note flavorful sauce, convenient preparation, consistent portions, and occasional variations in sauce intensity plus preparation times.
Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Honey, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar, Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Pineapple Concentrate, Brown Sugar, Chopped Garlic (Garlic, Water), Modified Food Starch Ginger, Salt, Sesame Seeds, Chilis, Garlic, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Ground California chili (Chili Pepper, Silicon Dioxide [Anticaking Agent]), Xanthan Gum, Spices. Contains: Sesame and Soy.
Check Rose & Shore Honey Garlic Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rose & Shore Honey Garlic Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
About this product
Poultry · Piece


