Is Rose Tea Breaks Marshmallows Covered With A Chocolate Flavoured Coating Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel, Non-hydrogenated), Whey Powder (from Milk), Water, Beef Gelatine, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Salt. Contains Milk. May Contain Nut Traces.
Check Rose Tea Breaks Marshmallows Covered With A Chocolate Flavoured Coating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rose Tea Breaks Marshmallows Covered With A Chocolate Flavoured Coating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Covered Marshmallows
PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A CHOCOLATEY PEANUT BUTTER COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
Binggrae Strawberry Chocolate Dipped Melona Frozen Dessert Bars With Milk Chocolate Coating, Strawberry
VANILLA FLAVORED LOWFAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


