Is Rose Tea Breaks Marshmallows Covered With A Chocolate Flavoured Coating Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel, Non-hydrogenated), Whey Powder (from Milk), Water, Beef Gelatine, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Salt. Contains Milk. May Contain Nut Traces.
Check Rose Tea Breaks Marshmallows Covered With A Chocolate Flavoured Coating against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rose Tea Breaks Marshmallows Covered With A Chocolate Flavoured Coating in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Covered Marshmallows
PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A CHOCOLATEY PEANUT BUTTER COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE
EVERYTHING BUT THE... A COLLISION OF CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE-COVERED TOFFEE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS & FUDGE-COVERED ALMONDS, EVERYTHING BUT THE...
Binggrae Strawberry Chocolate Dipped Melona Frozen Dessert Bars With Milk Chocolate Coating, Strawberry
VANILLA FLAVORED LOWFAT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


