Is Rosé Topokki Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- esters of fatty acids
- mono-sodium glutamate
- glycerin
esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Cake: Rice, Salt, Alcohol, Citric Acid, Chicory Extract, Rice Bran, Glycerin, Esters Of Fatty Acids. Sauce: Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (corn Starch Syrup, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Processed Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin), Powdered Milk (palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Milk Protein, Sodium Polyphosphate, Mono-sodium Glutamate, Salt, Red Pepper Powder), Condensed Milk (processed Butter, Lactose, Milk Cream, Potassium Phosphate, Dibasic), Sugars (fructose, Corn Starch Syrup), Anti-caking Preparation (sodium Metaphosphate, Sodium Phosphate), Powdered Cream [maltodextrin Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Whey Protein Powder, Black Pepper, Silicon Dioxide, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Disodium 5’-ribonucleotide, Paprika Extract (color), Steviol Glycosides]. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Rosé Topokki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosé Topokki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch


