Is Creamy Rosé Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CREAM (FROM MILK), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SALT, PASTEURIZED MILK, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES
Check Creamy Rosé against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Creamy Rosé in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


