Is Rosebud Midnight Mint Ice Cream, Midnight Mint Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- natural flavors
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.), COOKIES (ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC POWDERED SUGAR {ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH}, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL {EXPELLER PRESSED}, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, ORGANIC INVERT SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SALT, SOY ECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER}), CREME DE MINT, VANILLA (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR, ALCOHOL).
Check Rosebud Midnight Mint Ice Cream, Midnight Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosebud Midnight Mint Ice Cream, Midnight Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


