Is ROSELI, PREMIUM CHEESE PIZZA BLEND, FIVE CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- unsmoked provolone cheese
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
- +2 more
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: LOW MOISTURE MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check ROSELI, PREMIUM CHEESE PIZZA BLEND, FIVE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSELI, PREMIUM CHEESE PIZZA BLEND, FIVE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Cheese · Unknown


