Is Rosella Condensed Tomato Soup 390g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

This canned variety delivers a concentrated, tangy-sweet tomato flavor with a smooth, viscous texture; commonly heated and thinned for a simple bowl, paired with grilled cheese or crackers, or used as a cooking base. Reviewers often cite convenience, consistent taste, and nostalgic appeal for quick pantry meals and versatility overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (90%) Water, Tomatoes, Sugar, Thickener (1442), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Pepper, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330).

Check Rosella Condensed Tomato Soup 390g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rosella Condensed Tomato Soup 390g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep