Is Rosella Condensed Tomato Soup 390g Pescatarian?

Description
This canned variety delivers a concentrated, tangy-sweet tomato flavor with a smooth, viscous texture; commonly heated and thinned for a simple bowl, paired with grilled cheese or crackers, or used as a cooking base. Reviewers often cite convenience, consistent taste, and nostalgic appeal for quick pantry meals and versatility overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 1442
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This canned variety delivers a concentrated, tangy-sweet tomato flavor with a smooth, viscous texture; commonly heated and thinned for a simple bowl, paired with grilled cheese or crackers, or used as a cooking base. Reviewers often cite convenience, consistent taste, and nostalgic appeal for quick pantry meals and versatility overall.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (90%) Water, Tomatoes, Sugar, Thickener (1442), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Pepper, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330).
Check Rosella Condensed Tomato Soup 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosella Condensed Tomato Soup 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rosella Condensed Tomato Soup 390g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


