Is Rosella Delicious Carrot and Potato Soup Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • 1422

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, potato (15%), carrot (10%), celeriac, onion, green beans, leek, broccoli, thickener (1422), cream (milk), salt, sunflower oil, natural flavouring, yeast extract, skim milk powder, colouring beta-carotene. Contains milk.

Check Rosella Delicious Carrot and Potato Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go