Is Rosella Organic Barbecue Sauce Smoky & Spicy Oat Free?

Description
This barbecue sauce delivers a pronounced smoky flavor with noticeable heat, a smooth, thick texture that clings well, and moderate sweetness. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, or dipping sauce for grilled meats, burgers, and sandwiches. Reviewers frequently note bold smokiness, consistent viscosity, and versatile usage across meals and sides.

Description
This barbecue sauce delivers a pronounced smoky flavor with noticeable heat, a smooth, thick texture that clings well, and moderate sweetness. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, or dipping sauce for grilled meats, burgers, and sandwiches. Reviewers frequently note bold smokiness, consistent viscosity, and versatile usage across meals and sides.
Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (67%) (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC RAW SUGAR, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR (260), ORGANIC BURNT SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER (0.3%), SMOKE FLAVOUR (0.3%), THICKENER (415), ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC CACAO POWDER, FOOD ACID (330).
Check Rosella Organic Barbecue Sauce Smoky & Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosella Organic Barbecue Sauce Smoky & Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


