Is Roselyn Recipe Italian Herb and Cheese Baguette, Italian Herb and Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- yellow cheddar
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, OLIVE OIL, SALT, SUGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, WHITE VINEGAR, YEAST, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, DEXTROSE, ENZYMES, YELLOW CHEDDAR (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO COLOR), BASIL, OREGANO, GRANULATED GARLIC, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE EGG.
Check Roselyn Recipe Italian Herb and Cheese Baguette, Italian Herb and Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roselyn Recipe Italian Herb and Cheese Baguette, Italian Herb and Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Bread · Loaf


