Is Roselyn Recipe Italian Herb and Cheese Baguette, Italian Herb and Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, OLIVE OIL, SALT, SUGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, WHITE VINEGAR, YEAST, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, DEXTROSE, ENZYMES, YELLOW CHEDDAR (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO COLOR), BASIL, OREGANO, GRANULATED GARLIC, SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE EGG.
Check Roselyn Recipe Italian Herb and Cheese Baguette, Italian Herb and Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roselyn Recipe Italian Herb and Cheese Baguette, Italian Herb and Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Bread · Loaf


