Is Rosemary Balsamic Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- xanthan gum
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Rosemary Balsamic Marinade (Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Rosemary, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), 2% Or Less Of Each: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum)
Check Rosemary Balsamic Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosemary Balsamic Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Triscuit Rosemary & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Smithfield Marinated Original Recipe Pork Loin Filet
Smithfield Slow Roasted Golden Rotisserie Pork Tenderloin - 18.4oz
Where to buy
Rosemary Balsamic Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


