Is Rosemary Balsamic Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Rosemary Balsamic Marinade (Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Rosemary, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), 2% Or Less Of Each: Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dried Onion, Spices, Xanthan Gum)
Check Rosemary Balsamic Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosemary Balsamic Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Triscuit Rosemary & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER FRESH PORK TENDERLOIN, ROASTED GARLIC & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Smithfield Marinated Original Recipe Pork Loin Filet
Smithfield Slow Roasted Golden Rotisserie Pork Tenderloin - 18.4oz
Where to buy
Rosemary Balsamic Marinated Whole Pork Tenderloin is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


