Is ROSEMARY & BASIL SPREADABLE FETA CHEESE, ROSEMARY & BASIL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), LEMON JUICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS (RED SWEET PEPPERS, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), DRIED GARLIC. SORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BASIL, ROSEMARY.
Check ROSEMARY & BASIL SPREADABLE FETA CHEESE, ROSEMARY & BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSEMARY & BASIL SPREADABLE FETA CHEESE, ROSEMARY & BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


