Is ROSEMARY CHICKEN SALAD, ROSEMARY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR), CELERY, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL), GREEN ONION, SEASONING BLEND (ROSEMARY, SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, XANTHAN GUM), PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check ROSEMARY CHICKEN SALAD, ROSEMARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSEMARY CHICKEN SALAD, ROSEMARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


