Is Rosemary Chicken Wundernuggets | Made with Chicken, Veggies and Chickpeas | Gluten Free| No Preservatives or Artificial Ingredients Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, CHICKPEAS, CAULIFLOWER, CABBAGE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ONION POWDER, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER, GARLIC, ROSEMARY, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, TURMERIC, SALT. BREADING SET IN PULSE PUFFS(LENTIL, CHICKPEA AND PEA FLOURS AND PEA HULL FIBER) AND CANOLA OIL.

Check Rosemary Chicken Wundernuggets | Made with Chicken, Veggies and Chickpeas | Gluten Free| No Preservatives or Artificial Ingredients against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Rosemary Chicken Wundernuggets | Made with Chicken, Veggies and Chickpeas | Gluten Free| No Preservatives or Artificial Ingredients is available at 3 retailers

WalmartCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Nugget

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking