Is Rosemary Chicken Wundernuggets | Made with Chicken, Veggies and Chickpeas | Gluten Free| No Preservatives or Artificial Ingredients Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, CHICKPEAS, CAULIFLOWER, CABBAGE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, ONION POWDER, CHICKEN BROTH POWDER, GARLIC, ROSEMARY, CUMIN, BLACK PEPPER, TURMERIC, SALT. BREADING SET IN PULSE PUFFS(LENTIL, CHICKPEA AND PEA FLOURS AND PEA HULL FIBER) AND CANOLA OIL.

Check Rosemary Chicken Wundernuggets | Made with Chicken, Veggies and Chickpeas | Gluten Free| No Preservatives or Artificial Ingredients against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rosemary Chicken Wundernuggets | Made with Chicken, Veggies and Chickpeas | Gluten Free| No Preservatives or Artificial Ingredients is available at 3 retailers

WalmartCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Nugget

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSnacking