Is ROSEMARY CROSTINI, ROSEMARY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SALT, ROSEMARY.
Check ROSEMARY CROSTINI, ROSEMARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSEMARY CROSTINI, ROSEMARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Schar Gluten Free Rosemary Table Crackers
ALEXIA CRISPY ROSEMARY FRIES WITH SEA SALT, 16 OZ
Triscuit Rosemary & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz
About this product
Bread · Slice


