Is Triscuit Rosemary & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Firm, woven crackers deliver a hearty crunch with herbaceous, savory notes; reviewers frequently cite robust flavor and sturdy texture holds toppings. Commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheeses or spreads, as a crunchy accompaniment to soups, or as an appetizer base. Some reviewers note occasional broken pieces or uneven seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Rice Starch, Salt, Spices (Includes Rosemary, And Celery), Onion Powder, Dried Pea Protein, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Leek Powder

Check Triscuit Rosemary & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Triscuit Rosemary & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich