Is ROSEMARY CROSTINI Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat malt

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, OLIVE POMACE OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ROSEMARY, BREWER'S YEAST, WHEAT MALT.

Check ROSEMARY CROSTINI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping
Wheat Free? ROSEMARY CROSTINI | Spoonful