Is Rosemary focaccia bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- cultured wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- rye flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOURDOUGH (RYE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT), CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, OLIVE OIL, ROSEMARY, VINEGAR, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, ACETIC ACID, LACTIC ACID. CONTAINS WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN SESAME AND SOY.
Check Rosemary focaccia bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosemary focaccia bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


