Is ROSEMARY HAZELNUTS, ROSEMARY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAZELNUTS, SEASONING [SALT (SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MALTODEXTRIN, ROSEMARY, GARLIC, CANE SUGAR, ONION], WATER, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ROSEMARY HAZELNUTS, ROSEMARY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSEMARY HAZELNUTS, ROSEMARY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Schar Gluten Free Rosemary Table Crackers
ALEXIA CRISPY ROSEMARY FRIES WITH SEA SALT, 16 OZ
Alexia Crispy Rosemary Seasalt Fry
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


