Is Schar Gluten Free Rosemary Table Crackers Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, thin crackers deliver a crisp, airy texture with a pronounced rosemary aroma and mild savory bite. Commonly used as a base for cheeses, spreads, soups, and charcuterie, reviewers praise flavor balance and crunch while noting occasional fragility and small serving size; many report they pair well with soft cheeses.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch , Corn Flour , Vegetable Fats And Oils (palm, Palm Kernel, Rapeseed) , Maltodextrin , Rice Syrup , Modified Tapioca Starch , Soy Flour , Salt , Yeast , Rosemary , Guar Gum , Modified Cellulose , Cream Of Tartar , Ammonium Bicarbonate , Baking Soda , Citric Acid , Natural Flavour (rosemary) . Contains: Soy . May Contain: Tree Nuts .

Check Schar Gluten Free Rosemary Table Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schar Gluten Free Rosemary Table Crackers is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketFry'sHarris TeeterRalphsVitacost

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich