Is ROSEMARY LEMON TURKEY WITH WHITE BEANS STICK, ROSEMARY LEMON TURKEY WITH WHITE BEANS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • in collagen casing
  • natural flavors

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, WHITE BEANS, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON PEEL, PARSLEY, ROSEMARY, CELERY POWDER, IN COLLAGEN CASING.

Check ROSEMARY LEMON TURKEY WITH WHITE BEANS STICK, ROSEMARY LEMON TURKEY WITH WHITE BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryCitrus
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch