Is Rosemary & Rock Salt Focaccia Rolls Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Focaccia made with extra virgin olive oil, topped with rosemary and rock salt

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 4%, _Wheat_ Fibre, Fermented _Wheat_ Flour, Yeast, Rosemary 1.5%, Sea Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Rock Salt, Modified Waxy Maize Starch, Emulsifier (Mono and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid), Rapeseed Oil.

Check Rosemary & Rock Salt Focaccia Rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep