Is Rosemary Thyme Bone Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass-fed bovine hydrolyzed collagen
- natural flavors
- chicken bone broth powder
grass-fed bovine hydrolyzed collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken bone broth powder, Natural flavors, Grass-fed bovine hydrolyzed collagen, Salt, Cauliflower powder, Minced green onion, Parsley, Reishi mushroom powder, Turmeric extract.
Check Rosemary Thyme Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosemary Thyme Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Soup · Powder


