Is ROSEMARY TURKEY STICK, ROSEMARY TURKEY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • colored beef collagen casing
  • turkey
  • encapsulated lactic acid

colored beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, WATER, SEA SALT, ENCAPSULATED LACTIC ACID, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), SPICES (INCLUDING ROSEMARY, BASIL, THYME), DRIED VEGETABLE POWDERS (CARROT, GARLIC, ONION), CHERRY POWDER, COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASING (PAPRIKA, BETA CAROTENE).

Check ROSEMARY TURKEY STICK, ROSEMARY TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
HerbaceousGarlickySavory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich