Is Rosen Wheat Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- white whole wheat flour
- crushed wheat berries
- wheat bran
- wheat flour
- cracked wheat
- wheat alpha baking co
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, White Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Crushed Wheat Berries, Yeast, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Honey, Wheat Bran, Salt, Cracked Wheat, Molasses, Calcium Propionate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Wheat Flour, Datem, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Potassium Sorbate, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Contains: Wheat Alpha Baking Co, Chicago, Illinois 60639 1-800-676-4622 Www, Alphabaking, Com
Check Rosen Wheat Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosen Wheat Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


