Is Rose's Lime Fine Cut Marmalade Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
glucose-fructose syrup, water, sugar, lime peel, concentrated lime juice, gelling agent: pectin, acid: citric acid, acidity regulator: sodium citrates, lime oil, colour: chlorophyll extract, prepared with 22g of fruit per 100g, total sugar content 66g per 100g
Check Rose's Lime Fine Cut Marmalade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rose's Lime Fine Cut Marmalade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rose's Lime Fine Cut Marmalade is available at 3 retailers
AsdaAppyshopBritishshopping
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusSweetTangyBitter
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping


