Is Roses Syrup Grenadine - 25 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

Description
A bright red viscous syrup offering a pronounced sweet floral flavor and glossy texture. Commonly used to add color and sweetness to cocktails, mocktails, lemonades, sodas and desserts; reviewers note its vibrant hue, heavy pour, consistent thickness and strong sweetness that enhances beverages and drizzled confections without altering texture substantially.

Description
A bright red viscous syrup offering a pronounced sweet floral flavor and glossy texture. Commonly used to add color and sweetness to cocktails, mocktails, lemonades, sodas and desserts; reviewers note its vibrant hue, heavy pour, consistent thickness and strong sweetness that enhances beverages and drizzled confections without altering texture substantially.
Ingredients
high fructose corn syrup, water, citric acid, sodium citrate, sodium benzoate, red 40, natural and artificial flavors, blue 1
Check Roses Syrup Grenadine - 25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roses Syrup Grenadine - 25 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Roses Syrup Grenadine - 25 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


