Is Rosewood Chicken Crunchy Cushions 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- among others 18% from chicken
- animal derivatives
among others 18% from chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals, Meat and Animal Derivatives (among others 18% from Chicken), Oils and Fats, Minerals, Derivatives of Vegetable origin, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Milk and Milk Derivatives
Check Rosewood Chicken Crunchy Cushions 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosewood Chicken Crunchy Cushions 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Piece


