Is Roshen Citrus Mix Hard Candy, 2.2lbs Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- food colorings e613
food colorings e613
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator Mixed Lactic Acid And Citric Acid, Concentrated Orange, Lemon And Grapefruit Juices, Grapefruit, Orange And Lemon Flavourings, Food Colorings E613, Bell Pepper (Paprika), Extract (Natural Orange Colour), Curcumin, Alfa, Beta- And Gamma- Carotene (Natural Orange-yellow Colour)
Check Roshen Citrus Mix Hard Candy, 2.2lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roshen Citrus Mix Hard Candy, 2.2lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
Where to buy
Roshen Citrus Mix Hard Candy, 2.2lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


