Is Rosol z kury z makaronem Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina from durum wheat
semolina from durum wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodles 52,1% (Semolina From Durum Wheat), Salt, Dried Vegetables 8,1% (Carrot 4,0%, Onion 1,7%, Celery Root, Parsnip), Sugar, Potato Starch, Dried Yeast Extracts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Poultry Fat 1,6%, Flavouring (With Soya), Spices, Hydrolised Vegetable Protein, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil, Dried Poultry Meat, Parsley Leaf, Parsley Root
Check Rosol z kury z makaronem against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rosol z kury z makaronem in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Soup · Liquid


