Is Ross & Ross Gifts Homemade Curing Kit Bacon (aromatic) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fennel & Juniper Cure � Salt, Sugar, Fennel Seed, Fennel, Juniper. Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate. Antioxidant: Sodium AscorbateMaple & Chipotle Cure � Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavouring, Maple Sugar, Chipotle Chilli Powder. Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonate. Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate. Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate.English Mustard & Pink Peppercorn Cure � Salt, Demerara Sugar, English Mustard, Pink Peppercorns. Preservative: Sodium Nitrite

Check Ross & Ross Gifts Homemade Curing Kit Bacon (aromatic) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ross & Ross Gifts Homemade Curing Kit Bacon (aromatic) is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ingredient · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSmokySweet
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinading