Is Ross & Ross Gifts XL Homemade Curing Kit Bacon Soy Free?

Ingredients
Sweet Cure - Salt, Demerara Sugar. Preservative: Sodium NitriteSmoky Cure - Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavouring. Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonate. Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate. Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate.Old English Cure - Salt, Demerara Sugar, Juniper, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cloves, Black Pepper, Star Anise, Cinnamon, Fennel, Szechuan Pepper. Preservative: Sodium NitriteMaple & Chipotle Cure - Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavouring, Maple Sugar, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonate. Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate. Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate.Fennel & Juniper Cure - Salt, Sugar, Fennel Seed, Fennel, Juniper. Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Nitrate. Antioxidant: Sodium AscorbateEnglish Mustard & Pink Peppercorn Cure - Salt, Demerara Sugar, English Mustard, Pink peppercorns. Preservative: Sodium Nitrite
Check Ross & Ross Gifts XL Homemade Curing Kit Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ross & Ross Gifts XL Homemade Curing Kit Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit
BACON CAESAR CHOPPED KIT, BACON CAESAR
Where to buy
Ross & Ross Gifts XL Homemade Curing Kit Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


