Is Rosso Pesto Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER OIL, REHYDRATED SUNDRIED TOMATOES (SUNDRIED TOMATOES, WATER), TOMATO PULP, TOMATO PASTE, BASIL, GRANA PADANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, LYSOZYME FROM EGG [PRESERVATIVE]), CASHEWS, WATER, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURES), SALT, GARLIC PUREE, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]

Check Rosso Pesto Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSalad