Is ROSY RED CUPCAKE ICING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial vanilla creme flavor
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80), WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SALT, MERINGUE POWDER (CORN STARCH, EGG WHITE, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR, VANILLIN), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA CREME FLAVOR, RED 40, RED 3.
Check ROSY RED CUPCAKE ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROSY RED CUPCAKE ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


